Renegade Theatre Festival Schedule

By City Pulse


Chrome Cat, 226 E. Grand River

Thursday:

7 p.m. — “Awake & Sing,” Lansing Community College

9 p.m. — “True West” Ruhala Performing Arts Center

Friday:

7 p.m. — “Awake & Sing,” Lansing Community College

9 p.m. — “UN?,” Ruhala Performing Arts Center

Saturday:

7 p.m. — “Awake & Sing,” Lansing Community College

3 p.m. & 9 p.m. “UN?,” Ruhala Performing Arts Center

Absolute Gallery, 307 E. Grand River

Thursday:

7.p.m. — “Works in Progress,” Katie Doyle

9 p.m. — “Gravedigger,” Williamston Theatre

Friday:

7.p.m. — “Works in Progress,” Katie Doyle

9 p.m. — “Gravedigger,” Williamston Theatre

Saturday:

3 p.m. & 7 p.m. —“Works in Progress,” Katie Doyle

9 p.m. — “Gravedigger,” Williamston Theatre

MICA Gallery, 1210 Turner St.

Thursday:

7 p.m. — “Invierno,” TASC

9 p.m. — “Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner,” Brad Rutledge

Friday:

9 p.m. — “Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner,” Brad Rutledge

Saturday:

5 p.m. & 9 p.m. — “Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner,” Brad Rutledge

Old Town General Store, 408 E. Grand River

Thursday:

7 p.m. — “6 Actors, 2 Characters, 1 Scene,” MSU Theatre

9 p.m. — Spoken Word Artists

Friday:

7 p.m. — “6 Actors, 2 Characters, 1 Scene,” MSU Theatre

9 p.m. — Spoken Word Artists

Saturday:

3 p.m. & 7 p.m. — “6 Actors, 2 Characters, 1 Scene,” MSU Theatre

5 p.m. & 9 p.m. — Spoken Word Artists

Turner-Dodge House, 100 E. North St.

Thursday:

7 p.m. — “The Man in the Iron Mask,” Riverwalk Theatre

Friday:

7 p.m. — “The Man in the Iron Mask,” Riverwalk Theatre

Saturday:

5 p.m. — “The Man in the Iron Mask,” Riverwalk Theatre

Mustang, 1217 Turner St.

Thursday:

7 p.m. — “Legal Drugs,” Sarah Hauck

9 p.m. — Improv Night, Walnut St. Players

Friday:

7 p.m. — “Legal Drugs,” Sarah Hauck

9 p.m. — Improv Night, Walnut St. Players

Saturday:

3 p.m. & 7 p.m. — “Legal Drugs,” Sarah Hauck

5 p.m. & 9 p.m. — Improv Night, Walnut St. Players

Red Cedar Friends Meeting House, 1400 Turner St.

Renegade N.O.W. (New Original Works)

Thursday:

7 p.m. — Room 1: “Mistakes & Misunderstandings”

7 p.m. — Room 2: “The Night That Never Happened”

9 p.m. — Room 1: “The Redemption Plays,”

9 p.m. — Room 2: “A Doll’s Wife”

Friday:

7 p.m. — Room 1: “You Know Me”

7 p.m. — Room 2: “Betty”

9 p.m. — Room 1: “A Doll’s Wife”

9 p.m. — Room 2: “The Night That Never Happened”

Saturday:

3 p.m. — Room 1: “Mistakes & Misunderstandings”

3 p.m. — Room 2: “Betty”

5 p.m. — Room 1: “You Know Me”

5 p.m. — Room 2: “The Redemption Plays”

Renegade Kids — Saturday

Red Cedar Friends Meeting House, 1400 Turner St.

“Traveling Tales,” Mid-Michigan Family Theatre, 11 a.m. & noon

“Wanda & Wendall Around The World,” Kellie Stonebrook, 11 a.m. & noon

Renegade Music

Turner Mini-Park, corner of Turner Street and Grand River Avenue

Thursday:
6-7 p.m. — Cajun Fire
8-9 p.m. — The Matt Bliton Band

Friday:

6-7 p.m. — Chris Carl

8-9 p.m. — Redline Blues

Saturday:

6-7 p.m. — Cuatro Sur